Committee

General Chair
Hani Hamdan, CentraleSupélec, Laboratoire des Signaux et Systèmes (L2S UMR CNRS 8506), Université de Paris-Saclay, Paris, France

Program Committee Chair
Fanny Klett, German Workforce ADL Partnership Laboratory, Germany

International Advisory Committee

  1. James Haworth, University College London, United Kingdom
  2. Maria-Alexandra Paun, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology (EPFL), Switzerland
  3. Mohamed Mohamed, IBM Research Almaden, USA
  4. Jae-Hyeon Ahn, KAIST Business School, Korea
  5. Panos Pardalos, University of Florida, USA
  6. Elena Olmedo, University of Seville, Spain
  7. Jabril Abdelaziz, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi, Canada
  8. Guy Pujolle, Laboratoire d’informatique de Paris 6 (LIP6), France
  9. Xun Xu, California State University, Stanislaus, USA
  10. Radu-Emil Precup, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
  11. Yi-Ren Yeh, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
  12. Isabelle Comyn-Wattiau, ESSEC Business School, France
  13. Zhen Liu, Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science, Japan
  14. Minyar Sassi, École Nationale d’Ingénieurs de Tunis (ENIT), Tunisia
  15. Mohamed Ismaeel Maricar, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
  16. Zhihua Cui, University of Science and Technology, China
  17. Yacine El Younoussi, École nationale des sciences appliquées de Marrakech, Morocco
  18. Diego Tomassi, Universidad Nacional del Litoral , Argentina
  19. Miguel López-Benítez, University of Liverpool, United Kingdom
  20. Mirko Gagliardi, University of Naples Federico II, Italy
  21. Noel de Palma, Université Joseph Fourier – Grenoble 1, France
  22. Krzysztof Kryszczuk, Zurich University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland
  23. Diego Ruiz, University of Granada, Spain
  24. Athanasios Vasilakos, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
  25. Paulo Pires, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
  26. Nurzaman Ahmed, North-Eastern Hill University, India
  27. Desheng Wu, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  28. Janusz Szpytko, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  29. Wenwu Tang, Univ. of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
  30. Naeem Ramzan, University of West of Scotland, United Kingdom

Management: Faouzi Hidoussi, Director of Corgascience Limited, Qatar

Program Committee

  1. Abdulrazak Yahya Saleh Alhababi, University of Technology, Malaysia
  2. Ajith Abraham, Machine Intelligence Research Labs (MIR Labs), USA
  3. Alexandar Djordjevich, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  4. Ali Emrouznejad, Aston University, United Kingdom
  5. Ali Yazici, Atilim University, Turkey
  6. Ali Reza Khanteymoori, University of Zanjan, Iran
  7. Ananthanarayanan Velu, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, India
  8. Andrew Kusiak, University of Iowa, USA
  9. Aniello Castiglione, University of Salerno, Italy
  10. Arcangelo Castiglione, University of Salerno, Italy
  11. Avinash More, MPSTME, NMIMS UNIVERSITY, India
  12. Babenko Mikhail, North-Caucasus Federal University (NCFU), Russia
  13. Bahrain Seixas, Federal Fluminense University (UFF), Brazil
  14. Bankole I. Oladapo, Afe Babalola University, Nigeria
  15. Ben-Jye Chang, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  16. Bhanu Prasad, Florida A&M University, USA
  17. Carlos André Batista De Carvalho, Federal University of Piaui, Brazil
  18. Carlos M Travieso Gonzalez, University of Las Palmas de Gran Carnaria, Spain
  19. Carynthia Kharkongor, Tezpur university, India
  20. César Ortega, Universidad Tecnologica de Tijuana, Mexico
  21. Chetna Gupta, Jaypee Institute of Information Technology (JIIT), India
  22. Christian Esposito, University of Salerno, Italy
  23. Christina M. Akrivopoulou, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
  24. Daniel Hunyadi, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  25. Desheng Wu, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  26. Dhananjay Singh, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, South Korea
  27. Dimitris Kanellopoulos, University of Patras, Greece
  28. Dong Wang, City University of Hong Kong, China
  29. Chhabi Rani Panigrahi, Central University of Rajasthan, India
  30. Mrutyunjaya Panda, Utkal University, India
  31. Rajesh A, VIT University, India
  32. Ramchandra Mangrulkar, Bapurao Deshmukh College of Engineering Sevagram, India
  33. Fagen Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
  34. Fazirulhisyam Hashim, Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM), Malaysia
  35. Federica Pascucci, Università degli Studi Roma Tre, Italy
  36. Ficco Massimo, Second University of Naples (SUN), Italy
  37. Francesco Palmieri, University of Salerno, Italy
  38. Francisco Liebana-Cabanillas, Universidad de Granada, Spain
  39. Gabriele Oliva, University Campus Biomedico of Rome, Italy
  40. H. S. Behera, Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, India
  41. Hafizur Rahman, North Eastern Hill University, India
  42. He Debiao, Wuhan University, China
  43. Hesham F. A. Hamed, Minia University, Egypt
  44. Hitham Alhussian, Universiti Teknologi Petronas (UTP), Malaysia
  45. Hsiang-Cheh Huang, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  46. Huiru Zheng, University of Ulster, United kingdom
  47. Huiyu Zhou, Queen’s University Belfast, United Kingdom
  48. Idafen Santana-Pérez, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain
  49. Iftekhar Hussain, North-Eastern Hill University, India
  50. Itu Snigdh, Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BIT) Mesra, India
  51. Jabbar Al-Dulaimi, University of Brunel, United Kingdom
  52. Janusz Szpytko, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  53. Jasjit S. Suri, AtheroPoint, USA
  54. Javier Garcia Blas, Carlos III University, Spain
  55. Jianwei Lai, Illinois State University, USA
  56. Jinchang Ren, University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom
  57. José Antonio Sáez Muñoz, University of Salamanca, Spain
  58. Juan Pimentel, Kettering University, USA
  59. Kavita Pabreja, Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Technology (MSI), India
  60. Komkrit Chooruang, Nakhon Phanom University, Thailand
  61. Lefteris Angelis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  62. Lei Li, Hefei University of Technology, China
  63. Luca Davoli, University of Parma, Italy
  64. M. Chadli, University of Picardie Jules Verne, France
  65. Magdalena Tkacz, University of Silesia, Poland
  66. Maher Ben Jemaa, National School of Engineers of Sfax ReDCAD-(ENIS), Tunisia
  67. Marek Kretowski, Bialystok University of Technology, Poland
  68. Marenglen Biba, University of New York in Tirana, Albania
  69. Massimiliano Caramia, Università di Roma “Tor Vergata”, Italy
  70. Miguel Franklin de Castro, Federal University of Ceará, Brazil
  71. Mohamed Elhoseny, Mansoura University, Egypt
  72. Mohamed Omar Kebaili, National Engineering School of Tunis (ENIT), Tunisia
  73. Mohammad Khalily Dermany, Islamic Azad University, Khomein branch, Iran
  74. Mohammed El Mohajir, Faculty of sciences Dhar Mahraz, Fez, Morocco
  75. Mohammed Misbhauddin, King Faisal University, Saudi Arabia
  76. Mohammed Ali Al-Garadi, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  77. Muhammad Azam, University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan
  78. Natalia Miloslavskaya, National Research Nuclear University Moscow Engineering Physics Institute, Russia
  79. Neelendra Badal, Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology, Sultanpur (KNIT) , India
  80. Omar Elbeqqali, University of Al Quaraouiyine (Univ FES), Morocco
  81. Omar Y. Al-Jarrah, Khalifa University, UAE
  82. Owen Hall Jr, Pepperdine University, USA
  83. Palaniappan Bagavathi Sivakumar, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, India
  84. Panos Liatsis, City University, United Kingdom
  85. Partha Pratim Ray, Sikkim University, India
  86. Philippe Cousin, easy global market, France
  87. Raffaele Pizzolante, Università degli Studi di Salerno, Italy
  88. Rashid Mehmood, King Abdulaziz university, Saudi Arabia
  89. Reza Shojaee, University of Tehran, Iran
  90. Salman Yussof, Universiti Tenaga Nasional, Malaysia
  91. Salvatore Cuomo, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
  92. Sandra Gesing, University of Notre Dame, USA
  93. Sanghamitra De, St. Thomas College of Engineering & Technology, India
  94. Sasmita Acharya, Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology (VSSUT), India
  95. Satchidananda Dehuri, Fakir Mohan University, India
  96. Selwyn Piramuthu, university of florida, USA
  97. Shahaboddin Shamshirband, University of Malaya (UM), Iran
  98. Shandar Ahmad, Jawaharlal Nehru University , India
  99. Shenglin Mu, Hiroshima National College of Maritime Technology, Japan
  100. Shih-Hao Chang, Tamkang University, Taiwan
  101. Siddhartha Bhattacharyya, RCC Institute of Information Technology, India
  102. Snehanshu Saha, PESIT South Campus, India
  103. Sotirios Chatzis, Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus
  104. Sotiris Kotsiantis, University of Patras, Greece
  105. Sujata Joshi, Symbiosis International University, india
  106. Sumanth Yenduri, Columbus State University, USA
  107. Sura Khalil, Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM), Malaysia
  108. Syed Abdul Rahman Al-Haddad, Universiti Putra Malaysia (UPM), Malaysia
  109. Tite Tuyikeze, Sol Plaatje University, South Africa
  110. Tzung-Pei Hong, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  111. Vasile Palade, Coventry University, United Kingdom
  112. Vijay Raisinghani, Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies (NMIMS), India
  113. Vincent A. Balogun, Afe Babalola University Ado Ekiti, Nigeria
  114. Wai Lok Woo, Newcastle University, United Kingdom
  115. Walid Ben Omrane, Brock University, Canada
  116. Wassim Jaziri, Miracl Laboratory, Tunisia
  117. Wenwu Tang, Univ. of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
  118. Xiaohui Yuan, University of North Texas (UNT), USA
  119. Yangming Zhou, University of Angers, France
  120. Youssef Harrath, University of Bahrain, Bahrain
  121. Zabih Ghassemlooy, Northumbria University, United Kingdom
  122. Zita Ferenczi, Országos Meteorológiai Szolgálat, Hungary